All sessions will be held in the main SNS building (8600), room C-156. Map Here
Thursday, October 11th   
Session Start Time Tentative Title Experiment Speaker
Welcome 9:00 AM Welcome/Introductory Remarks   Vince Cianciolo, Brad Filippone
Overviews 9:30 AM CryoEDM at ILL CryoEDM at ILL Philip Harris
10:30 AM Coffee
10:45 AM nEDM at SNS nEDM at SNS Takeyasu Ito
11:45 AM Neutron EDM at ILL nEDM at ILL Peter Geltenbort for Anatolii Serebrov
12:30 PM Lunch
1:45 PM nEDM at PSI nEDM at PSI Philipp Schmidt-Wellenburg
2:45 PM Coffee
3:00 PM Neutron EDM at FRM II nEDM at FRM II Thorsten Lauer
4:00 PM Neutron EDM at RCNP/TRIUMF nEDM at RCNP/TRIUMF Yasuhiro Masuda
  5:00 PM SNS Tour    
Friday, October 12th   
Session Start Time Tentative Title Experiment Speaker
Keynote Address 8:40 AM The Future of neutron EDM experiments   Mike Pendlebury
HV 9:40 AM Coffee
10:00 AM HV at CryoEDM CryoEDM at ILL Mike Hardiman
11:00 AM Graphite Reactor Tour Bus from the SNS Front Entrance - departs at 11:10
12:30 PM Lunch
1:45 PM HV at SNS nEDM at SNS Josh Long
Magnets/Magnetometry 2:10 PM Magnetic/Electric Fields for KEK-RCNP EDM Measurement nEDM at RCNP/TRIUMF Kensaku Matsuta
2:50 PM Magnetics at SNS nEDM at SNS Ruediger Picker
3:15 PM Coffee
3:40 PM 129Xe magnetometry for KEK-RCNP EDM measurements nEDM at RCNP/TRIUMF Motsugu Mihara
4:20 PM 3He polarization & transport nEDM at SNS Steve Williamson
4:45 PM Cs- and He- Magnetometry nEDM at PSI Andreas Kraft
7:00 PM Workshop Dinner
Saturday October 13th   
Session Start Time Tentative Title Experiment Speaker
UCN
Production &
Transport
9:00 AM Present status of UCN Source/Future PNPI nEDM at PNPI Peter Geltenbort for Anatolii Serebrov
9:35 AM Spallation UCN source at RCNP/TRIUMF  nEDM at RCNP/TRIUMF Shinsuke Kawasaki
10:15 AM Coffee
10:50 AM UCN Storage at SNS nEDM at SNS Martin Cooper
11:15 AM Status of PSI UCN Source nEDM at PSI Bernhard Lauss
11:55 AM Lunch
1:15 PM UCN Optics @ FRM II nEDM at FRM II Thorsten Lauer
Cryogenics 2:15 PM Cryo Issues on CryoEDM CryoEDM at ILL Stuart Ingleby
3:15 PM Coffee
Systematics 3:45 PM Systematics for SNS nEDM at SNS Chris Swank
4:10 PM Systematics and Hg-magnetometry nEDM at PSI Dominique Rebreyand 
4:50 PM Closing Remarks